?

Log in

my milkshake brings all the boys to the yard... [entries|friends|calendar]
lil_bq_nasty

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

its been forever.. but this is pretty true [08 Dec 2006|10:37pm]
Your Birthdate: December 15

For you, love is a natural progression from friendship. You are almost always friends first.
In love, you are loyal, steady, and honest. You are not a cheater or even much of a flirt.
You are likely to stay friends with your ex... and open to rekindling something in the future.

Number of True Loves You'll Have: 4

Number of Times You'll Have Your Heart Broken: 6

You are most compatible with people born on the 6th, 15th, and 24th of the month.
blow me a kiss

[16 Jul 2006|06:20pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

so i havent written in here in a while. not a lot has been going on. happy its summer. even happier that my summer lasts until aug 27. went to orientation on friday. it was so boring. signed up for my classes. college writing, statistics, biology, and sociology.

i hope everyone is doing good. i havent talked to a lot of people from high school since graduation. the only thing i miss about paxon.

blow me a kiss

happy birthday to jimmy [22 Jun 2006|12:04pm]
so last night should go down in the history books. it was awesome. what a good way to celebrate a birthday, jimmy! haha
1 blew me a kiss| blow me a kiss

it can be our love child haha [01 Jun 2006|11:29pm]
scott and i got a cat today from the humane society. his full name is sir reginald fairweather I but we call him reggie for short haha. he was a stray and he is one awesome cat. i think he ate too much today though because he has the runs and we feel bad for him. i hope he feels better tomorrow.

went to a party with holly from work. it was fun. watched some beer pong. there was a keg and shit. pretty rad.

well i think im gunna relax a little.

peace hahaha
1 blew me a kiss| blow me a kiss

what is going on?! [30 May 2006|12:01am]
fear and loathing in las vegas is one of those movies that every time i watch it it seems like i have never seen it before. its weird.

tomorrow is a busy day. scott and i are hoping to get a cat. we thought it would be easier than a dog because they are more low maintenance. we have to find one from somewhere that wont contact our landlord because we want to try and hide it so we dont have to pay the pet deposit.

ok back to the movie.
blow me a kiss

just another saturday [27 May 2006|10:36pm]
[ mood | high ]

we are just chillen. jimmy just knocked on the door. i think we are just hanging out as usual.

so i graduated. not without another fucking hassle from paxon though. so i go to get my diploma after the ceremony and of course they dont have mine. i mean it is fucking paxon. mother fuckers. so i had to go to paxon the next day and find out what the hell was going on. so i walk in the front and dr. williams and his stupid fucking self is sitting in the hallway and he asks what i need. so i tell him i need my diploma and he asks me why. i say because i didnt get it and he says why. like i am supposed to fucking know! thats why im here you fucking idiot! so he tells me to go to the front office and i do and ms. thomas is of course being slow and like putting me off. then dr. williams tells me to go talk to ms. ashley in guidance. so i start walking up there and that stupid officer (i forgot her name) is at the end of the hall that dr. williams was in and she stops me and asks where im going. i tell her and she wont let me pass even after i point to dr. williams and tell her that he told me to walk down here. so i go back to the office to get a visitors pass and fucking ms. thomas tells me she can take care of it. so she tells me that i owe $13 for the APUSH ap that i skipped. so i get out my checkbook. but of course they arent taking checks. so i take out the only cash i happen to have, a $20. but of course i was supposed to show up with exact change. so we have to drive across the street to the gas station and get change. then i come back and pay for it and dr. williams asks me what it was about and i told him and i bitched at him and hes like "oh we made an announcenment that EVERYONE had to take the APs". FUCK YOU DR. WILLIAMS I HATE YOU! lol i was so mad. but i guess all that matters is i finally got it and its all over. i never have to go back to high school. FUCK PAXON! yay! haha.

now i have to deal with all this college BS.

HAS ANYONE SIGNED UP FOR UNF ORIENTATION OR IS PLANNING ON IT? I WANT SOMEONE TO GO WITH THAT I KNOW LOL

ok so i have to go smoke the j that jimmy just rolled haha. later gators!

blow me a kiss

i'm almost finished. [17 May 2006|02:59pm]
[ mood | i have an upset stomach ]

this morning sucked. the awards ceremony was supposed to last 1 hr. it lasted well over. there were 150 people on the debt list, me included. good thing is is that i got my debts cleared and i didnt have to pay. dr. williams spoke forever. i am definitely not looking forward to graduation and to him speaking.

i want next wednesday to come and go.

im almost done with paxon school for advanced studies. yessss.

blow me a kiss

we are sad [14 May 2006|01:21am]
[ mood | cranky ]

its 1:30. no luck finding anything. we are bored.

i wish people were reliable haha.

veet is pretty sweet. yall should try it.

i guess its mythbusters and then bed.

2 blew me a kiss| blow me a kiss

"hold me closer tiny dancer.. " [11 May 2006|11:43pm]
i'm in love....


with elton john haha.
2 blew me a kiss| blow me a kiss

is that what text messages sounded like 4 yrs ago? [10 May 2006|10:01pm]
singing Journey last night or should i say this morning with scott jimmy and jason was by far the greatest moment ever. i felt like it should have been a part of a really awesome movie.

we met a totally rad guy named fernando last night. he was so freaking funny.

tonight we are doing about the same thing. smoking a little, eating a little, and watching some awesome movies.

jimmy wanted me to add that he is nice and clean shaven. he looks handsome.

we are actually putting in a VHS movie. weird. haha. get over it. i think i saw this before..

quote of the night:
(jimmy's cell phone gets a text message) scott - so thats what text messages sounded like 4 years ago.
1 blew me a kiss| blow me a kiss

school is coming to an end [28 Apr 2006|01:40pm]
so today i took my last finals and basically next week i have to go to school tuesday first period and thursday for an AP and thats it. its so weird. i drove away today and didnt even really think about the fact that i wouldnt be going back to pretty much any of those classes. its exciting and almost a little sad.

i cant wait for the summer and i am glad i am done with the bullshit work and other crap that comes with high school!
blow me a kiss

ATTENTION!!!!! [25 Apr 2006|05:46pm]
EVERYONE:
right now! download hit the floor by twista and pittbull.

it's truly amazing
2 blew me a kiss| blow me a kiss

mitch hedberg is freakin sweet [18 Apr 2006|08:48pm]
so its me, scott and jimmy and we are hittin the "banana slamma' " and it is awesome. we are pretty stoned and we went and got the mitch hedberg cd/dvd and it was so damn funny, R.I.P. Mitch. ha. now we are watching nickelodeon and double dare 2000 which isnt the same without Marc Summers. the new guy has some sort of speech impedement. but whatever man.

last night was ridiculous. we got stoned with jimmy again and we went to taco bell. scott and i got caramel empanadas (yumm!) and he got a taco. well we came back ate and then smoked and thats a baaaaad idea because i coughed and made scott laugh and laughing made him cough and he couldnt stop and he had just eaten so he started throwing up and he threw up like 4 times and 2 of those times it was like in the sink and shit. omg. it was fucking nasty! thank goodness for clorox with bleach. last night we watched half baked. amazing.

right now snoop dogg is on the tv because we are watching soul plane. ah you gotta love HBO and other movie channels hehe.

ok i gotta go i cant focus on 2 things anymore.
blow me a kiss

apartment [17 Apr 2006|11:13am]
ok so in 2 days scott built our bed, 2 dressers, a drawer that goes under the bed, and a desk and we have pretty much everything in its place. pictures are hung. the cable, internet, and electricity are on. we are so happy haha. we have our own place now finally! it was a lot of work this weekend and today we gotta go back to work :( back to normal life of school and work. blah. i just want to be able to sit and relax and not do anything haha.

well i gotta run because scott is about to leave and i want to see him before he does.

see ya later alligator.
blow me a kiss

quite a weekend ahead.. [13 Apr 2006|09:10pm]
[ mood | i ate toooooo much ]

ok so right now we are in atlanta. we are only spending the night to pick up all our stuff. our couch is awesome. we have so much shit to bring back. i wish we could fit our couch somewhere :( we head back tomorrow and we have to go home and finish packing all our stuff. then saturday morning we go and sign the lease and start moving in. we also have all day sunday. we are so excited. i dont think this could have come any faster. we cant wait to have our own place and have people over.

i got a new cell phone while up here. last night my phone did the whole turning itself off thing like it usually does and it deleted my entire phonebook! PLEASE CAN EVERYONE THAT I TALK TO JUST LEAVE YOUR NUMBER SO I CAN PUT IT IN MY PHONE. THANKS. i got a samsung flip camera phone. it only cost me like $65 with the upgrade and all. im gunna try not to throw this one so it doesnt go psycho like the one i have now haha.

well i think im gunna go spend some time with the grandparents. peace! haha

2 blew me a kiss| blow me a kiss

[02 Apr 2006|07:28pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

so worked sucked today. the people that came in were stupid fuckers that complain about shit they shouldnt be complaining about lol. im just glad its over.

i officially cant stand that song "i'm in love with a stripper" because i think between being at work yesterday and today i heard it approximately 27 times.

so i heard some of the prom gossip. i am SURE there is like a million other stories that i will hear about monday. i'm glad pretty much everyone seemed to have a good time.

so yesterday was like a pity party for myself. this is hard to explain kinda, but i did want to go to prom. i am just like anyone else. i like to dress up and i like to have fun, but i knew i wouldnt have fun if i went. scott and i dont really hang out with anyone from school and trust me i wish it was different. i wish i fit into that scenario where high school is supposed to be the best years of your life. i wish i had friends and i know i have friends at school but they have better friends and they have their groups that they hang out with all the time and i'm not part of that. i know its partly my fault and probably the fact that my boyfriend is 2 years ahead of me and we kinda do a lot of things as a couple. also there were people at prom that i just didnt want to see. but the fact is, i wanted to go. but its in the past now and theres not much i can do about it, sooooo, moving on.

other things i am depressed/stressed about: my mom, graduation, college, MOVING OUT, friends, work. i am just tired. also this summer i want to be able to go to the beach and enjoy myself and i know that i will be working a lot. i just wish that things were easier haha. i know its part of life and things are always gunna be a little difficult, but damn havent things been difficult enough for me!

i think one day i'm gunna write a book of all the life experiences and events that i remember from my life and childhood and let whoever wants to read it read it. i mean within my circle of friends that is. mainly the ones that dont understand because many people want to know certain things but i have just never shared with them and this way they can know the real me better. i mean a lot of people try to say that thats just asking for attention and trying to make people feel sorry for me and blah blah. but i say, these people are my fiends and those experiences are part of my life and part of who i am and my friends can probably understand me better.

wow i must be really boring people with this haha.

ok enough is enough i am going to the grocery store.

hasta la vista (hehehehe)

1 blew me a kiss| blow me a kiss

my tummy hurts! [01 Apr 2006|09:34am]
[ mood | discontent ]

well tonight is prom. no doubt i would like to go if a lot of situations were different but they arent. i hope everyone has fun and is safe. i have to work 12 to close. the last thing i want to do but i realllllly need the hours.

my tummy is hurting. probably from all the junk i ate last night haha. im gunna gain like 25 lbs if i dont stop this craziness.

well scott is hungry lol so i need to find him something to eat!

everyone have fun tonight and take lots of pics so i can see them!

1 blew me a kiss| blow me a kiss

moving on up, or out should i say haha [29 Mar 2006|06:51am]
well basically there isnt much to say. the school days are passing much too quickly, thats for damn sure!

oh and scott and i are moving out sooner than expected. april 15th, 2 weeks from saturday, we will be in our new place. i guess the 13th we will drive to atl and get our stuff and then drive back the 14th and then that day we sign the lease and get the keys! woo hoo. haha.

well i gotta go to school just wanted to update a bit.
2 blew me a kiss| blow me a kiss

spring break [25 Mar 2006|07:38pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

ok so scott and i got back today from our cruise to the caribbean. we went to st. thomas and st. maarten and we were supposed to go to the bahamas and go snorkeling and stuff but the weather sucked and it got ruined which was totally fucking gay but we still had fun.

my dad definitely paid for everything and they didnt card us on the boat so scott and i got completely trashed every night haha. i drank like strawberry daiquiris and scott drank a ton of beer haha. it was fun. we bought pipes and jewelry and stuff in st. maarten. there were lots of shows on the boat and some good comedy shows and shit.

i got a little annoyed with my dad though but thats typical haha. i am soooo not looking forward to going back to school though. ugh! like we get back and i have one day and then back to school and work. GAYYY! but then again we only have like 4 weeks until finals. yessss!

scott and i move in may 1st. i wont go to school that monday or tuesday and then that sunday we might have a garage sale and sell some shit. i guess my grandpa is gunna come down and help us move or something, i hope at least. he also has to bring all our shit for our apartment down that he is keeping for us. i cant wait! i hope that everything works out and shit.

well i am at my friends house and we are drinking and scott definitely just ate the worm out of this bottle of tequila. in case anyone didnt know there is some kind of bottle of tequila that has a special worm that looks like a meal worm floating in the bottom of it and you are supposed to swallow it with the last shot. its disgusting!!

blow me a kiss

[14 Mar 2006|05:51pm]
What a stressful fucking day. so i get to school and go to panera and then i am sitting in 2nd period right after my test and i got a voicemail from scott so i go check it. well his car broke down and he was stranded at unf. so i had to leave and miss 3rd and 4th and go and get him and bring him to his lab. after that we went to mens warehouse to get his suit which cost $250. so not only are we stressed about his car now but we are also stressed because this cruise has cost us so much damn money. ive spent close to like $250-$300 and scotts spent about $500. its freaking ridiculous. also we are supposed to move out in like 1 1/2 months and its just all really stressful and its a lot to think about.

i guess i just hope this cruise is worth all the stress and money that we have spent on it. i hope we have a lot of fun. i plan on not thinking about jack shit and just relaxing!

well i gotta go and take scotts dad somewhere with scott...
blow me a kiss

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]